Student Portal Login

User:
Password:
Forgot Password?
Powered by: Edunext Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
×
Sapphire International School
Sapphire International School
×

Our Branches

School in Aravali

Sector-70 Noida

School in Gurgaon

Crossings Republik, Ghaziabad

School in Noida

Anand Vihar, Delhi

Sapphire Junior

Sector-51 Noida

Sapphire International School
Noida

×
Sapphire International School
Sapphire International School

School Information


Home    /    About Us    /    School Information
CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURE

1

Whether NOC from State / UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

Yes

(i) NOC No.

Letter No. 361/M.S(112)/2013

(ii) NOC issuing date

10/04/2013

2

Is the school recognized, if yes by which authority?

Yes, Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi

3

Status of Affiliation

Permanent / Regular / Provisional

Provisional

(i) Affiliation No.

2131760

(ii) Affiliation with the Board since

04/2014

(iii) Extension of affiliation upto

03/2020

4

Name of Trust / Society / Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is Valid

Adarsh Shikshan Sansthan

5

Name and official address of the Manager / President / Chairman / Correspondent

Mr. Anurag Jain, SS-1 Sector 70, Noida

(i) E-mail

manager@sapphireschool.in

(ii) Phone No.

+91-97173 30066

(iii) Fax. No.

0120-

6

Area of School Campus

(i) In Acres

3.1964

(ii) In Sq. mtrs.

12935.37179696

(iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs.)

5156 sq. mtrs

(iv) Area of Playground in Sq. mtrs

4200 sq. mtrs

(v) Other facilities

(i) Swimming Pool

Yes

(ii) Indoor Games

Yes

(iii) Dance Rooms

Yes

(iv) Gymnasium

No

(v) Music Rooms

Yes

(vi) Hostels

No

(vii) Health and Medical Check up

Yes

7

Transport facility

(i) Own buses

36

(ii) Buses hired on contract basis

No

8

All salaries are paid according to 6th pay commission

Yes

9

Mode of payment of salary

(i) Name of the bank through which salary is drawing

HDFC Bank

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice

Yes

10

Library facilities

Yes (Approx. 6700 Books)

   

11

Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer with email

Ms. Aditi Ghosh

Ms. Vicky Tuteja

12

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

School Principal: Ms. Rakhi Jain

Academic Co-ordinator of each Wing

School Counselor: Dr. Veena Katyal

Mr. Harsh Khanna: Advocate, High Court

Ms. Jasmine Kaur (PGT English)

Mr. Ved Prakash (PGT Maths)

Ms. Poonam Rawal (NTT and Montessori Teacher)

Student Representative: Megha Shakya (XII - C)

13

Academic session period

From April to March

14

Vacation period

From Mid-May to End June

15

Admission period

From September to March

16

Name of the head of the institution/ Principal

Ms. Rakhi Jain

 

Education Professional Qualification

M.

17

Members of POCSO

School Principal: Ms. Raki Jain
Ms. Chandrani Bhattacharya (TGT English)
Ms. Poonam Sareen (TGT Hindi)
Ms. Malvika Singh (PRT Hindi)

18

Total Sapphire Members

 

Principal

1

PGT

7

TGT

14

PRT

30

Pre-Primary Teachers

7

Counsellor

1

Assistant Librarian

1

Lab Assistant

1

PTI

3

Counsellor

1

Nurse

1

Other’s( Non-Teaching Staff)

17

 

Sapphire International School  
Session-  2019-2020  
List of Faculty Members  
S.no TEACHER NAME Designation Qualifications  
1 Rakhi Jain PRINCIPAL    
2 VANDANA UPADHYAY PGTs B SC M sc B ed CTET PAPER 1 2  
3 AARUSHI MEHTA PGTs B COM M COM B ED (PURSUING)  
4 ADITI GHOSH PGTs GNIT MCA  
5 ADITI SABHARWAL PRTs B.com M COM BEd 1 YEAR DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SOFTWARE  
6 AKANKSHA SINGH TGTs B A M A BED and M ED  
7 ANCHAL SHARMA PRTs B COM  NIIT  
8 ANISHA MEHTA TGTs MCA BBA B ED  
9 ANUJ SINGH Music teacher 5 YEAR TABLE SANGEET PRABHAKAR JUNIOR DIPLOMA FROM PRAYAG SANGIT SAMITI  
10 ANUPAM SHARMA TGTs B A  M A DOCTOR OF PHILOSPHY  
11 ASHWINI CHINCHOLIKAR PRTs B TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE  
12 CHANDRANI BHATTACHARYA PRTs  MA  M ED  PGHRM CTET  
13 CHRISTY CHACKO PRTs B EL ED CTET  
14 DEEPAK CHAUHAN Dance Teacher 4 YEARS DEGREE IN KATHAK 5 YEARS EXPERIENCE FROM ZENITH DANCE TROCEPE  
15 DEEPIKA AGARWAL PRTs MCA DOEACC  
16 DEEPIKA BHAKUNI PRTs B A B ED  
17 DEEPTI KAPOOR PRTs B A YWCA B ED  
18 DR. VEENA KATYAL School Counsellor PHD Psychology  
19 FIROZ AHMED KHAN TGTs M A B com B Ed M Phill  
20 GHAZALA TGTs MASTER IN POTLICATAL  BACHLOR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE  B ED  
21 GOPAL MAJUMDAR Football Coach B COM BPED  
22 HANSRAJ ARYA TGTs B A B ED  
23 HIMANI GOEL PRTs BCOM BED MTM PGDBM   
24 JYOTI BEHL WADHAWAN TGTs MA  B ED  
25 JYOTI JOSHI PRTs MA  B A NTT B ED  
26 JYOTI MALHOTRA BATRA PRTs NPTT BCOM B ED  
27 JYOTI N TIWARI Asst Teacher B A B ED MBA  
28 KHAJAN SINGH PTIs 10TH CLASS DIPLOMA IN BAGPIPE TEACHER  TRAINING  
29 KOMAL BHANDARI NTTs B COM BTSM  
30 KOMAL JAJORIA Asst Teacher B COM B ED M COM  CTET  
31 LATIKA BEHL NTTs B SC  B ED  
32 LUBDHA BHANOTE PGTs B SC M PHILL B ED  
33 MALVIKA SINGH PRTs M A B.ED persuing  
34 MEETA SAMRAT PRTs CTET MA b el ed   
35 MONIKA SRIVASTAVA Asst Teacher B COM  DIPLOMA IN ELEMENTARY TEACHER EDU B ED CTET  
36 NEELIMA BHATNAGAR TGTs MA  B ED  
37 NIDHI SEHGAL NTTs M Com B Com NTT B Ed  
38 NIKESH SAINI PTIs  B A B P ED MPED  
39 PALAK BHARDWAJ PRTs B ED B A MA PURSUING  
40 POONAM RAWAL NTTs B A PG DIPLOMA MONTESSORI  
41 POONAM SAREEN TGTs M A B A B Ed  
42 PRADEEP KUMAR Assistant Librarian B COM B LIB  
43 PRAGATI SHARMA PRTs BA M A B ED (PURSUING)  
44 PREETI SHARMA TRIPATHY PRTs M A Bsc  BEd  
45 RANI SINGH PRTs B A ETT DIPLOMA  
46 RICHA SHARMA TGTs B A  B Ed M Ed  
47 RITU VERMA PRTs M SC B ED CTET  
48 RUCHI BHALLA NTTs BCom PGDBM NDIIT NTT B ED  
49 SANDEEP Skating Coach 12th   
50 SASIREKHA V Nurse GENERAL NURSING  MID WIFIERY  
51 SAURAV SINGH TGTs Bsc BPED M P ED NIS WABC  
52 SHASHANK VIRTHARE Vocal Instructor B SC DELHI SCHOOL OF MUSIC GRADE 2 IN GUITAR WESTERN CLASSICAL GUITAR BLUES JAZZ AND METAL  
53 SHRADDHA AGGARWAL PRTs B COM B Ed  FRENCH DIPLOMA  
54 SHRUTHI LAMBA KHAN Asst Teacher BCA MBA B ED  
55 SHUBHANI JAIN German Teacher B SC M SC  Telc B1 CERTIIFIED GERMAN INTEGRATION COURSE CERTIFIED TESTDAF CERTIFIED  
56 SONIA AWANA PRTs B A M A B ED  
57 SWAPNALI CHAUGULE PRTs BSC,CERTIFATE COURSE IN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS  NTT PTT MSC BED  
58 SWATI KOTHARI PRTs B SC M B A B ed  
59 TANIMA KOCHHAR PRTs BSC M A BED NTT   
60 TANUSHREE SEN NTTs M Com B Com B ed  
61 TINA TANTUBAI NTTs M A BA ECCE PTT  
63 VASU BHATTI TGTs B A  ENGLISH  6 YEARS DEGREE COURSE IN KATHAK DANCE  BOLLYWOOD DANCING DIPLOMA FROM IFTI MEERUT  
64 VIBHUTI VASHISHTH PRTs BACHELOR IN ELEMENTARY EDU  B ED  
65 VICKY TUTEJA PRTs ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN FRENCH  B 1  
66 VIRENDER KUMAR PTIs B A  BLACK BELT 4TH DAN IN TAEKWONDO  
67 VINITA ALIMCHANDANI PRTs BCOM  B ED  
68 AASTHA SHARMA PRTs B A  B Ed  
69 PURNIMA KAPANIA PRTs B SC M SC B ED  
70 RAKHI KUMARI TGTs M SC B ED  
71 SHALLU KHERA PGTs M SC  M ED  
72 JASMINE KAUR PGTs B com M A  B ED  
73 SHRUTI  TGTs B A PGDIPLOMA IN AVIATION  B PHY EDU B P ED  
74 ISHA THAKUR PRTs B SC B ED  
75 MONIKA BHARDWAJ TGTs BSC BED MSC CTET M PHIL  
76 VED PRAKASH PGTs MSC B ED  
77 PARUL PAPREJA PRTs B A M A B ED M ED  
         

 

SMC  FEE NORMS  ANNUAL REPORT 2018-19  STUDENT LIST CLASS WISE

TEACHERS TRAINING 2018-19

 SELF AFFIDAVIT OF SCHOOL